WorldWide Poker Calendar
Calendar › Vietnam › VPL Vietnam Poker League III › VPL Vietnam Poker League III

VPL Vietnam Poker League III

VPL Vietnam Poker League III runs 29 April – 11 May 2026 at Grand Plaza Hotel Hanoi, Hanoi, Vietnam. 12 events on the schedule. Buy-ins from 8000000.

Dates
29 April – 11 May 2026
Venue
Grand Plaza Hotel Hanoi
Location
Hanoi, Vietnam — all poker in Vietnam
Tour
VPL Vietnam Poker League III · 1 stop on record
Buy-ins
8000000 – 150000000
Month
April 2026
Official page
somuchpoker.com
This edition has finished.

Schedule — 12 events

DateEventBuy-in
29 AprHIGH ROLLER WARM UP EVENTVND 33000000
29 Apr – 1 MayVPL KICK-OFFVND 8000000
30 AprHIGH ROLLER SINGLE DAYVND 44000000
1 MaySUPERSTAR CHALLENGEVND 88000000
1 MayHAPPY INTERNATIONAL WORKERS' DAYVND 10000000
2 MayMINI MAIN EVENTVND 16000000
4 MayBILLIONAIRE CLUB CHALLENGEVND 150000000
5 MayVPL MAIN EVENTVND 30000000
5 MaySUPER HIGHROLLERVND 77000000
9 MayVPL CHAMPIONSHIPVND 25000000
11 MayCLOSER EVENTVND 10000000
11 MayHIGHROLLER CLOSERVND 33000000

Other poker coming to Hanoi

Also coming up in Vietnam

DatesFestivalTourCity
12–21 OctQPC CircuitQPCHanoi
22 Oct – 4 NovUSOP Grand Championship Vietnam——
18–29 NovGLPC Ultimate Showdown—Hanoi
30 Nov – 11 DecRPT Grand FinalRPTHanoi
1–12 DecRPT Championship Grand Final—Hanoi
12–23 DecQPC Winter—Hanoi
24 Feb – 7 MarQPC Spring—Hanoi
17–28 MarRPT Championship VRPTHanoi
7–18 MayQPC Summer—Hanoi
2–13 JulRPT Championship VIRPTHanoi