WorldWide Poker Calendar
Calendar › Vietnam › RPT Championship IV › RPT Championship IV

RPT Championship IV

RPT Championship IV runs 11–22 September 2026 at Royal Poker Club, Hanoi, Vietnam. 12 events on the schedule. Buy-ins from 6600000.

Dates
11–22 September 2026
Venue
Royal Poker Club
Location
Hanoi, Vietnam — all poker in Vietnam
Tour
RPT Championship IV · 1 stop on record
Buy-ins
6600000 – 109000000
Month
September 2026
Official page
somuchpoker.com
This edition has finished.

Schedule — 12 events

DateEventBuy-in
11–12 SepRPT HIGH ROLLER OPENERVND 22000000
11–13 SepRPT OPENER EVENTVND 6600000
12 SepRPT HIGH ROLLER DEEPSTACKVND 33000000
13 SepRPT MINI MAIN EVENTVND 11000000
13 SepRPT SUPER HIGH ROLLERVND 66000000
15 SepRPT CHAMPIONSHIPVND 22000000
15 SepRPT SUPER STAR CHALLENGEVND 109000000
18 SepRPT MAIN EVENTVND 27500000
18 SepRPT MEGASTACK HIGH ROLLERVND 77000000
21 SepRPT HIGH ROLLER SPECIALVND 55000000
22 SepRPT MINI HIGH ROLLERVND 11000000
22 SepRPT LAST CHANCE HIGH ROLLERVND 33000000

Other poker coming to Hanoi

Also coming up in Vietnam

DatesFestivalTourCity
12–21 OctQPC CircuitQPCHanoi
22 Oct – 4 NovUSOP Grand Championship Vietnam——
18–29 NovGLPC Ultimate Showdown—Hanoi
30 Nov – 11 DecRPT Grand FinalRPTHanoi
1–12 DecRPT Championship Grand Final—Hanoi
12–23 DecQPC Winter—Hanoi
24 Feb – 7 MarQPC Spring—Hanoi
17–28 MarRPT Championship VRPTHanoi
7–18 MayQPC Summer—Hanoi
2–13 JulRPT Championship VIRPTHanoi