WorldWide Poker Calendar
Calendar › Vietnam › RPT Championship III › RPT Championship III

RPT Championship III

RPT Championship III runs 3–16 June 2026 at Royal Poker Club, Hanoi, Vietnam. 9 events on the schedule. Buy-ins from 6600000.

Dates
3–16 June 2026
Venue
Royal Poker Club
Location
Hanoi, Vietnam — all poker in Vietnam
Tour
RPT Championship III · 1 stop on record
Buy-ins
6600000 – 120000000
Month
June 2026
Official page
somuchpoker.com
This edition has finished.

Schedule — 9 events

DateEventBuy-in
3 JunRPT OPENER EVENTVND 6600000
5 JunRPT MINI MAIN EVENTVND 13200000
5 JunRPT SUPER HIGH ROLLERVND 77000000
6 JunRPT SATURDAY KING HIGH ROLLERVND 55000000
8 JunRPT SUPER STAR CHALLENGEVND 120000000
8 JunRPT TIGER CUPVND 22000000
10 JunRPT MAIN EVENTVND 27500000
10 JunRPT HIGH ROLLER CHAMPIONSHIPVND 88000000
13 JunRPT CHAMPIONSHIPVND 38500000

Other poker coming to Hanoi

Also coming up in Vietnam

DatesFestivalTourCity
12–21 OctQPC CircuitQPCHanoi
22 Oct – 4 NovUSOP Grand Championship Vietnam——
18–29 NovGLPC Ultimate Showdown—Hanoi
30 Nov – 11 DecRPT Grand FinalRPTHanoi
1–12 DecRPT Championship Grand Final—Hanoi
12–23 DecQPC Winter—Hanoi
24 Feb – 7 MarQPC Spring—Hanoi
17–28 MarRPT Championship VRPTHanoi
7–18 MayQPC Summer—Hanoi
2–13 JulRPT Championship VIRPTHanoi