WorldWide Poker Calendar
Calendar › Vietnam › Quads Summer › Quads Summer

Quads Summer

Quads Summer runs 17–29 June 2026 at Quads Hanoi Poker Club, Hanoi, Vietnam. 15 events on the schedule. Buy-ins from 7700000.

Dates
17–29 June 2026
Venue
Quads Hanoi Poker Club
Location
Hanoi, Vietnam — all poker in Vietnam
Tour
Quads Summer · 1 stop on record
Buy-ins
7700000 – 109000000
Month
June 2026
Official page
somuchpoker.com
This edition has finished.

Schedule — 15 events

DateEventBuy-in
17–19 JunKick Off EventVND 7700000
17–18 JunHigh Roller - Ultra StackVND 44000000
18–19 JunQuads Star ChallengeVND 88000000
19–20 JunQuads SignatureVND 9900000
19–20 JunSuper High Roller - PrestigeVND 109000000
20 JunMain EventVND 27500000
21 JunHigh Roller - Grand PrixVND 66000000
22 JunHigh Roller - Single DayVND 33000000
23 JunHigh Roller - ImperialVND 38500000
24 JunMini MainVND 11000000
24 JunHigh Roller - Golden WingsVND 55000000
26 JunQuads ChampionshipVND 44000000
26 JunMicro Main EventVND 8800000
28 JunHigh Roller - Supreme - GTD BoostedVND 55000000
29 JunHigh Roller - EnderVND 33000000

Other poker coming to Hanoi

Also coming up in Vietnam

DatesFestivalTourCity
12–21 OctQPC CircuitQPCHanoi
22 Oct – 4 NovUSOP Grand Championship Vietnam——
18–29 NovGLPC Ultimate Showdown—Hanoi
30 Nov – 11 DecRPT Grand FinalRPTHanoi
1–12 DecRPT Championship Grand Final—Hanoi
12–23 DecQPC Winter—Hanoi
24 Feb – 7 MarQPC Spring—Hanoi
17–28 MarRPT Championship VRPTHanoi
7–18 MayQPC Summer—Hanoi
2–13 JulRPT Championship VIRPTHanoi