WorldWide Poker Calendar
Calendar › United States › MSPT › MSPT Main Event 330, Riverside

MSPT Main Event 330, Riverside

MSPT Main Event 330, Riverside runs 3–8 November 2026 at Riverside Casino, Riverside, United States. 8 events on the schedule. Buy-ins from 70.

Dates
3–8 November 2026
Venue
Riverside Casino
Location
Riverside, United States — all poker in United States
Tour
MSPT · 53 stops on record
Buy-ins
70 – 300
Month
November 2026
Official page
msptpoker.com

Schedule — 8 events

DateEventBuy-in
$70 Milestone Satellite - 1 in 5 advance to $265 Satellite$70
$265 Milestone Satellite - 1 in 5 advance to $1,110 Main Event Day 1A or 1B$265
$250 Ultimate Stack NLH$250
$300 Monster Stack NLH$300
$250 Monster Stack NLH$250
$300 Seniors (50+) NLH$300
$265 Milestone Satellite - 1 in 5 advance to $1,110 Main Event$265
$300 (40/30/40) NLH - 40 Years Old / 30 Min Levels / 40K Stack$300

This stop, year by year

MSPT has played Riverside, United States 5 times on record. Same tour, same city — the schedule barely moves from one year to the next, so the previous editions are the best guide to what this one will look like.

Other MSPT stops

DatesFestivalWhere
27 Oct – 1 NovMajor Series of Poker - MSPT Festival Grand FallsGrand Falls, United States
28 Oct – 1 NovMSPT Main Event 329, LarchwoodLarchwood, United States
17 Nov – 2 DecMSPT Main Event 332, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337 - Rock 'N' Roll Poker Open (RRPO), HollywoodHollywood, United States
1–13 DecMSPT Winter Poker Classic, ColumbusColumbus, United States
31 DecMSPT The VenetianNevada, United States
5–10 JanMSPT Ameristar East ChicagoEast Chicago, United States
6–17 JanMSPT Bally's Black Hawk CasinoUnited States
19–24 JanMSPT Ohio Poker State Championship, ClevelandCleveland, United States
26–31 JanMSPT Ameristar St CharlesSt. Charles, United States
2–7 FebMSPT 2027 Diamond Poker Championship, ScottsdaleScottsdale, United States
10–13 FebMSPT Poker Bowl XI – TBD Guarantee, Las VegasLas Vegas, United States
16–21 FebMSPT 2027 Club Poker Championship, MilwaukeeMilwaukee, United States

Also coming up in United States

DatesFestivalTourCity
28 Sep – 25 OctWynn Fall ClassicWynn PokerWynn
28 Sep – 27 OctDeepStack ShowdownVenetian Deepstack ExtravaganzaNevada
12–23 OctPoker MastersPokerGO TourLas Vegas
15–26 OctWSOP Circuit - Turning StoneWSOP CircuitVerona
20–25 OctRGPS Golden Expedition TulsaRGPSTulsa
21 Oct – 1 NovRGPS Golden Expedition JacksonvilleRGPSJacksonville
22 Oct – 2 NovWSOP Circuit - Caesars Republic Lake TahoeWSOP CircuitStateline
22 Oct – 2 NovWSOP Circuit - Caesars Southern IndianaWSOP CircuitElizabeth
27 Oct – 1 NovMajor Series of Poker - MSPT Festival Grand FallsMSPTGrand Falls
28 Oct – 9 NovWSOP Circuit - Choctaw DurantWSOP CircuitDurant