WorldWide Poker Calendar
Calendar › Vietnam › Grand Loyal Poker Championship V › Grand Loyal Poker Championship V

Grand Loyal Poker Championship V

Grand Loyal Poker Championship V runs 29 July – 9 August 2026 at Grand Loyal Poker Club, Hanoi, Vietnam. 6 events on the schedule. Buy-ins from 6600000.

Dates
29 July – 9 August 2026
Venue
Grand Loyal Poker Club
Location
Hanoi, Vietnam — all poker in Vietnam
Tour
Grand Loyal Poker Championship V · 1 stop on record
Buy-ins
6600000 – 66000000
Month
July 2026
Official page
somuchpoker.com
This edition has finished.

Schedule — 6 events

DateEventBuy-in
29 JulKICK OFF EVENTVND 6600000
31 JulMINI MAIN EVENTVND 9900000
2 AugGRANDLOYAL CHAMPIONSHIPVND 13200000
5 AugSUPER STAR CHALLENGEVND 66000000
5 AugMAIN EVENTVND 17600000
8 AugHIGHROLLER SUPER BOOSTEDVND 33000000

Other poker coming to Hanoi

Also coming up in Vietnam

DatesFestivalTourCity
12–21 OctQPC CircuitQPCHanoi
22 Oct – 4 NovUSOP Grand Championship Vietnam——
18–29 NovGLPC Ultimate Showdown—Hanoi
30 Nov – 11 DecRPT Grand FinalRPTHanoi
1–12 DecRPT Championship Grand Final—Hanoi
12–23 DecQPC Winter—Hanoi
24 Feb – 7 MarQPC Spring—Hanoi
17–28 MarRPT Championship VRPTHanoi
7–18 MayQPC Summer—Hanoi
2–13 JulRPT Championship VIRPTHanoi